CNC Machine Operator

Manpower

Manpower

Location

Garfield, MN, 56332

Job Type

Full Time

Date Posted

9 October 2026

CNC Machine Operator

Our client, a leader in manufacturing, is seeking a CNC Machine Operator to join their team. As a CNC Machine Operator, you will be part of the production team supporting various operations. The ideal candidate will have attention to detail, a strong work ethic, and the ability to work collaboratively, which will align successfully in the organization.

Job Title: CNC Machine Operator

Location: Garfield, MN

Pay Rate: $17+/hour Shift: Monday - Thursday, 6 AM - 3 PM, and Friday, 6 AM - 12 PM.

What's The Job?

  • Operate CNC machines and perform setup and adjustments as needed.
  • Monitor machine operations to ensure quality and efficiency.
  • Assist in the Extruder operations as required.
  • Perform routine maintenance and troubleshooting on machines.
  • Follow all safety protocols and maintain a clean work environment.

What's Needed?

  • No prior experience required; they welcome entry-level candidates.
  • Ability to read and interpret technical documents and blueprints.
  • Strong mechanical aptitude and problem-solving skills.
  • Willingness to learn and adapt to new technologies and processes.
  • Good communication skills and ability to work as part of a team.

What's In It For Me?

  • Opportunity to gain valuable experience in CNC operations.
  • Work in a supportive and collaborative environment.
  • Potential for career advancement within the company.
  • Comprehensive training provided to enhance your skills.
  • Be part of a team that values innovation and quality.

Upon completion of waiting period associates are eligible for:

  • Medical and Prescription Drug Plans
  • Dental Plan
  • Supplemental Life Insurance
  • Short Term Disability Insurance
  • 401(k)
  • If this is a role that interests you and you'd like to learn more, click apply now and a recruiter will be in touch with you to discuss this great opportunity. We look forward to speaking with you!

    About ManpowerGroup, Parent Company of: Manpower, Experis, Talent Solutions, and Jefferson Wells

    ManpowerGroup (NYSE: MAN), the leading global workforce solutions company, helps organizations transform in a fast-changing world of work by sourcing, assessing, developing, and managing the talent that enables them to win. We develop innovative solutions for hundreds of thousands of organizations every year, providing them with skilled talent while finding meaningful, sustainable employment for millions of people across a wide range of industries and skills. Our expert family of brands Manpower, Experis, Talent Solutions, and Jefferson Wells creates substantial value for candidates and clients across more than 75 countries and territories and has done so for over 70 years. We are recognized consistently for our diversity - as a best place to work for Women, Inclusion, Equality and Disability and in 2023 ManpowerGroup was named one of the World's Most Ethical Companies for the 14th year - all confirming our position as the brand of choice for in-demand talent.

Top Searches

Jobs hiring near me

Jobs in Garfield, MN

Full time jobs near me

Manpower jobs

CNC Machine Operator Garfield, MN United States

Open positions in Garfield

Job openings near me

Jobs near me

Local jobs near me Garfield, MN

Hiring for Manpower Garfield

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring near me

Places hiring near me

CNC Machine Operator jobs in Garfield, MN, United States

Job seekers searching for Manpower

Manpower jobs near me Garfield, MN

Manpower openings near me MN

Manpower jobs in Garfield, MN

Manpower jobs near me Garfield

Manpower jobs in Minnesota

Manpower jobs hiring immediately

Manpower jobs near me

Manpower jobs hiring near me Garfield, MN

Manpower jobs near me in Garfield, MN

Manpower hiring for CNC Machine Operator

Manpower jobs hiring in Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs at Manpower

Jobs at Manpower

Other job titles you may consider

Production operator jobs near me

Equipment operator jobs near me

Industrial machine operator jobs near me

Manufacturing operator jobs near me

CNC Machine Operator jobs near me

Machine operator jobs near me

Factory machine operator jobs near me

Production machine operator jobs near me

Process operator jobs near me

Assembly line operator jobs near me

Trending Searches in Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator openings near me Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs near me Garfield

CNC Machine Operator jobs near me in Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs in Garfield, MN

Jobs hiring now in Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring in Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs near Garfield, Minnesota

Jobs currently in Demand

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring near me Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring immediately Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs openings near Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring near Garfield, MN

Jobs hiring immediately

Full time jobs hiring near me

CNC Machine Operator jobs in Garfield

Latest vacancy near Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator vacancies near me

CNC Machine Operator jobs near me Garfield, MN

Searches you may like

CNC Machine Operator openings near Garfield, MN

Jobs near me full time

Full time jobs near Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring in usa

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring now

High paying jobs near Garfield, MN

CNC Machine Operator jobs in Minnesota

CNC Machine Operator jobs in Manpower

Hiring immediately near me

CNC Machine Operator jobs hiring immediately